淡江大學學生事務處個人資料蒐集、處理及利用告知事項

依個人資料保護法規範,請您於參與學生事務處各項活動前務必詳細閱讀本聲明書之各項內容,若您參與本處活動,表示您同意淡江大學學生事務處蒐集、處理、利用您與相關人員之下列個人資料,並可開始本處活動相關步驟。

一、機構名稱:淡江大學學生事務處

二、個人資料蒐集之目的:辦理學生事務等相關活動或作業。

三、法定之特定目的:001人身保險、002人事管理、036存款與匯款、043志工管理、058社會服務及社會工作、063非公務機關依法定義務所進行個人資料之蒐集處理及利用、158學生資料管理

四、個人資料之類別:姓名、職稱、聯絡方式等(C001)、金融帳戶、保單號碼等(C002)、身分證號碼(C003)、生日、性別、國籍等個人描述(C011)、家庭其他成員(C023)、住家及設施(C031)、意外或其他事故及有關情形(C040)、學校紀錄(C051)、學生應考人紀錄(C057)、健康與安全紀錄(C066)、保險細節(C088)、健康紀錄(C111)、種族或血統來源(C113)

五、個人資料處理及利用:

(一)  個人資料利用之期間:

除法令或教育部另有規定外,將依於學生事務進行所須之年限進行保存。

(二)  個人資料利用之地區:台灣地區

(三)  個人資料利用之對象:

淡江大學學生事務處相關人員及委任其處理本活動相關事務之必要第三人。

(四)  個人資料利用之方式:

1、電子文件、紙本或其他合於當時科技之適當方式。

2、符合個資法第20條規定之利用。

六、您得依個資法規定請求查詢、閱覽、製給複製本、補充或更正、請求停止蒐集、處理或利用及請求刪除。您行使上述權利時,須填具申請表並檢具身分證明文件向淡江大學學生事務處提出申請聯絡電話:02-262156562399。若委託他人辦理,須另出具委託書並同時提供受託人身分證明文件以供核對。

若申請人不符前述規定,本校得請申請人補充資料,以為憑辦

七、前條停止蒐集、處理、利用或請求刪除個人資料之請求,不得妨礙淡江大學學生事務處依法所負之義務。

八、您應確認提供之個人資料,均為真實且正確;如有不實或需變更者,您應立即檢附相關證明文件送交淡江大學學生事務處辦理更正。

九、報名人員如不提供或未提供真實且正確完整之個人資料,導致無法進行學生事務相關業務或活動等,將無法參與本活動。

十、淡江大學學生事務處得依法令或遵照主管機關、司法機關依法所為之要求,提供個人資料及相關資料。

十一、若您對此告知事項之內容有任何疑慮,請聯絡淡江大學學生事務處(02262156562399

 

A Notification

On

 the Collecting, Processing, and Utilization of

Personal Data

Office of Student Affairs, TKU

In compliance with the regulation on Personal Data Protection, you are required to read the following announcement carefully prior to participating in any programs. Your participation demonstrates that you agree with how Office of Student Affairs collects, processes, and utilizes the personal data of you and related people. And all related activities are allowed to begin.

A.    Name of OrganizationOffice of Student Affairs, TKU

B.    Purpose of Collecting Personal DataFor organizing programs and activities or related affairs.

C.    Codes and Tasks001 Insurance002 Personnel Management036 Deposit and Money transfer043 Volunteer Management058 Social Services and Social Work063 Collecting, processing, and utilizing personal data by non-public sectors158 Students information management

D.    Items of Personal DataNames, occupations, contact numbers(C001), bank account, number of Insurance Premium (C002), personal ID number(C003), Date of Birth, sex, nationality, personal description(C011), other family members(C023), residence and facilities(C031), accidents or other misadventures and the related situations(C040), schooling records(C051), records of the exam-taking students(C057), records of health and safety(C066), details of insurance(C088), health records(C11), racial or ethnic origin(C113).

E.    The processing and utilizing of Personal Data

(1)        DurationPersonal Data will be safe-guarded as long as the subject student’s affairs are in process except that there are other regulations by MOE or laws.

(2)        RegionTaiwan

(3)        UsersPersonnel of Office of Student Affairs and related people who are in charge of programs/activities in this division.

(4)        Ways of using the data

a.      Digital documents, hard copies, and any forms fit the needs

b.      In compliance with Regulation #20 of Personal Data Protection Law

F.    You may comply with the regulation to perform the following: searching, reading, reproducing, mending, correcting, and requesting to stop the data collecting, processing, or utilizing and being deleted. In order to exercise your rights, an application form needs to be completed with your ID and reasons and submitted to the Office of Student Affair. If the application is done by a third party, a Power-of-attorney is required.Contact number02-26215656 Ext2399

G.    The above-mentioned request should not hinder the Office of Student Affairs from practicing her obligations.

H.    You should confirm on the accuracy of all your data. Provided any action is needed to bring about the accuracy, you should file a request with related information immediately.

I.    False or inaccurate data will lead to inabilities of participating any programs/activities on the subject party.

J.    Abided by the Personal Data Protection Law, TKU should answer to the regulating authorities and Institutes of Jurisdiction with information in question.

K.    Should any question exists, you may contact Office of Student Affairs at 0226215656, Ext. 2399