淡江大學學務處住輔組個人資料蒐集、處理及利用告知聲明

本同意書係依據個人資料保護法第八條之規定,於蒐集您的個人資料時進行法定告知義務。

一、蒐集單位名稱:學務處住輔組

二、蒐集目的:本校蒐集您個人資料的目的在於進行住宿作業使用。

三、法定之特定目的:

    002人事管理、031全民健康保險、36存款與匯款、077住宿登記、081個人資料之 

    合法交易業務、095財稅行政、109教育或訓練行政、152廣告或商業行為管理、158

    學生資料管理、177其他金融管理業務。

四、蒐集個人資料類別:蒐集個人資料類別屬於法務部定義個人資料保護法蒐集類別,均依主管機關公布之內容辦理,本同意書蒐集以下類別:

C001辨識個人者、C002辨識財務者、C003政府資料中之辨識者、C011個人描述、C023家庭其他成員之細節、C031住家及設施、C032財產、C051C057學生應考人紀錄、C081收入、所得、資產與投資、C088保險細節等個人描述。

五、使用期間、地區、對象及方式:

()個人資料之利用期間為本校或業務之存續期間,利用地區為台、澎、金、馬。

()利用方式及對象:

1、利用於本校於蒐集之目的宣告之各項業務執行,包括因業務執行所必須進行之各項聯繫及通知。

2、利用於政府機關、目的事業主管機關依其法定職掌請求提供時。

六、個人資料之權利及權益:

()您可以依法請求行使個人資料保護法第三條所規範之個人權利,包含:

1、查詢或請求閱覽。2、請求製給複製本。3、請求補充或更正。

4、請求停止蒐集、處理或利用。5、請求刪除。

()請求進行之方式,應由當事人填具申請書(格式如附表),詳細寫明所欲行使之權利種類、內容以及當事人連絡資訊,未具備上述要件者,為尚未完成請求之程序,本校得通知當事人補件,並於完成補件後,始完成請求程序,並開始起算辦理期間,以避免因資料不備而不慎或不當損害當事人權利。

()前述個資權利之行使方式及細節如有疑問,請洽詢本校承辦李展蝶02-262669110218,電子郵件:199952@staff.tku.edu.tw

七、本校於蒐集您的個人資料時,如有欄位標示為選擇性填寫,當您選擇不提供該個人資料時,將不會造成任何之權利影響。

八、本校保有修訂本同意書之權利,本校於修正本同意書內容後,將透過您所提供之聯絡方式通知您,如您未提出異議,表示您已同意本校所更改之內容。

 

 

Notification and Claim

On

The Collecting, Processing, and Utilization of Personal Data Student Housing Guidance Section, TKU

In compliance with the regulation of Personal Data Protection, you are required to read the following announcement carefully before using the internet.

1. Name of Organization: Student Housing Guidance Section

2.Your personal information for residential programs and activities will be collected.

Codes and Tasks:

3. Statutory Specific Purposes

002 Personnel Management, 031 Public Health Insurance, 36 Savings and Transfers,

077 Boarding Registration, 081 Personal Information Legal Transaction Operations,

095 Fiscal Tax, 109 Education or Training Administration, 152 Advertisement or Business Management, 158 Student Information Management, 177 Miscellaneous Banking Management Operations.

4. Personal Information Category

Collecting personal information is classified by the Ministry of Justice as personal information protection law. The entire process is carried out according to the central competent authority. This agreement collects the following:

C001 Personal Identification, C002 Financial Affairs Identification, C003 Government Information Identification, C011 Personal Description, C023 Family Member Details,

C031 Housing and Facilities, C032 Property, C051, C057 Student Exam Record,

C081 Income, Individual Income, Assets and Investments, C088 Insurance Details, etc.

5. The processing and utilizing of Personal Data

a. The area the information will be used: Within Taiwan.

b. Ways of utilization:

-Your data will be collected and used for administrative and notification purposes.

- Your data will be used by Tamkang University, government officials and out-source companies.

6. Personal data right and requests:

a. You have the right to inquire and request for review, to make duplications, to supplement or correct, to discontinue collecting, processing or use, to delete the personal information, according to the Personal Information Protection Act.

b. Before using the previous rights, you shall fill up application form and carry National ID card to our department for further process. In case of authorization, please beware that the ID of the person authorized shall be presented as well. If the above materials are not fully provided, the university has the right to ask for the required materials.

c. If you have any question about how we use your personal information, please contact our staff: Li Zhan Die, 2-26266911 Ext.0218. (199952@staff.tku.edu.tw)

7. Your rights will not be harmed if you choose not to answer the questions in our document marked “optional”.

8. The university reserves the right to change these terms and conditions at any time. You will be notified if any of the current forms is changed. If you do not dissent these changes, you agree to the latest version of our consent/agreement.