English Version

衛生保健組隱私聲明暨個人資料提供同意書

衛生保健組(以下簡稱本組)基於辦理衛生保健及健康、診療等必要工作,而蒐集、處理或利用您的個人資料時,皆以尊重您的權益為基礎,並以誠實信用之方式及以下原則為之。

為了保障您的權益及幫助您瞭解本校如何蒐集及使用您個人資訊,請務必詳細的閱讀本聲明書之各項內容。

一、 機構名稱:衛生保健組

二、 個人資料蒐集之目的:

基於辦理衛生保健及健康、診療管理之必要工作或經個人資料當事人同意之目的 (含特定目的○○一人身保險、〇一二公共衛生及傳染病防治、〇六四保健醫療服務、〇八〇食品、藥政管理、一五六公衛行政、一五七調查、統計與研究分析、一五八學生(員)(含畢、結業生)資料管理)

三、 個人資料之蒐集方式:

透過書面、數位等合法方式而取得個人資料。

四、 個人資料之類別:

C001辨識個人者、C003政府資料中之辨識者、C011個人描述、C012身體描述、C013習慣、 C021家庭情形、C023家庭其他成員之細節、C038職業、C040意外或其他事故及有關情形C051學校紀錄、C052資格或技術、C057學生(員)、應考人紀錄、C066健康與安全紀錄、C088保險細節、C111健康紀錄。

五、 個人資料處理及利用:

(一)  個人資料利用之期間:

個人資料蒐集之特定目的存續期間、提供學生校友服務之期間、本校執行業務所必須之保存期間或依相關法令就資料之保存所訂保存年限。

(二)  個人資料利用之地區:

台灣地區(含離島地區)

(三)  個人資料利用之對象:

淡江大學、公務機關、相關委外廠商。

(四)  個人資料利用之方式:

1.電子文件、紙本或其他合於當時科技之適當方式。

2.符合個資法第20條規定之利用。

3.符合淡江大學個人資料蒐集、處理或利用作業規範。

六、 資當事人得依資法規定請求查詢、閱覽、製給複製本、補充或更正、請求停止蒐集、處理或利用及請求刪除。資當事人行使上述權利時,須填具申請表並檢具身分證明文件向本組提出申請。若委託他人辦理,須另出具委託書並同時提供受託人身分證明文件以供核對。

若申請人不符前述規定,本校得請申請人補充資料,以為憑辦

七、 前條停止蒐集、處理、利用或刪除個人資料之請求,不得妨礙本校業務執行與依所負之義務,受理後於法定時限內為准駁之決定,並將其原因以通知請求人。

八、 資當事人應確認提供之個人資料,均為真實且正確;如有不實或需變者資當事人應立即檢附相關證明文件送交本組辦理更正(海事博物館地下一樓M111)

九、 資當事人如未提供真實且正確完整之個人資料,導致緊急事件無法聯繫等,將影響各項學生權益,請特別注意。

十、 本組得依法令或遵照主管機關、司法機關依法所為之要求,提供個人資料及相關資料。

十一、如對本組隱私聲暨個人資料提供同意書有任何指教,請洽本組業務承辦人員李青怡(02-2621-56562373)


 
中文版

 

Consent Letter of Privacy and Personal Information Provision

Sanitation and Health Care Section

 

The Sanitation and Health Care Section, based on the sanitation, health care, health and medical treatment tasks, uses honest methods and the following principles to respect your fundamental rights during the collection, processing, or utilization of your personal Information. In order to protect your interests and help you understand how TKU collects and uses your personal information, please read the contents of this statement in detail.

A.Name of Organization: Sanitation and Health Care Section

B.Purpose of Personal Information Collection: To manage the sanitation, health care, health and medical treatment or to obtain your consent for specific purposes including: (001) Life and health insurance, (012) Public health and infectious disease control, (064) Health care Medical services, (080) Food and medicine management, (156) Public health administration, (157) Investigation, statistics, and research analysis, (158) Students’ Information Management. (graduate and undergraduate)

C.Method of Personal Information Collection:

Personal Information is obtained by written and digital legal methods.

D.Categories of Personal Information:

(C001) Personal identification, (C003) Government information identification, (C011) Personal description, (C012) Physical Description, (C013) Habit, (C021) Family Status, (C023) Family member details, (C038) Occupation, (C040) Accidents or other mishaps and related situations, (C051) School records, (C052) Eligibility or Skills, (C057) Student exam record, (C066) Health and safety records, (C088) Insurance details, (C111) Health records.

E.Personal Information processing and utilization:

1.Period of Use:

The period of use is the period required for the very purpose, the period required for conducting official work and the period fitted by law.

2.Area of Personal Information Utilization:

Taiwan area (including outlying islands).

3.Personal Information Utilization is provided to:

Tamkang University, Public Organization, and related outsourcing manufacturers.

4.Method of Personal Information Utilization:

(1)Digital form, written form or other appropriate methods.

(2)In compliance with Regulation #20 of Personal Information Protection Law

(3)In compliance with TKU’s regulations of personal Information collection, processing and utilization.

F.The party in regard to his/her personal information has the right to inquire and request for review, request to make duplications, request to supplement or correct, request to discontinue collection, processing or use, request to delete the personal information according to the Personal Information Protection Act. When the party is exercising the previous rights, he/she shall fill in an application form and carry personal ID to our section for further process. In case of authorization, a letter of attorney and identification documents of trustee must be provided. If the above materials are not fully provided, the university must request the applicant to supplement the information.

G.The right to request to discontinue collecting, processing or use and deletion of the personal information mentioned above shall not hinder the official work of our section. After receiving the application, our section will make decision within legal period. Reasons will be attached with the decision.

H.The party is responsible for the accuracy of the personal information. If false information is found or corrections are to be made to the personal information, the party shall provide essential materials to our section. ( Maritime Museum basement 1st Floor, M111)

I.Please be aware that if the party does not provide accurate personal information and can’t be contacted in case of emergency, the rights of the person may be harmed.

J.Our section has the right to provide your personal information to the governmental officials, competent authorities or judicial officials when required.

K.Any issues regarding our Consent Letter of Privacy and Personal Information Provision, please contact the person in charge in our section, Lee Cing Yi, 02-2621-5656 (ext. 2373).