English Version

淡江大學個人資料蒐集、處理、利用告知事項

本聲明書係依據個人資料保護法第八條之規定,於蒐集您的個人資料時進行法定告知義務。

一、蒐集單位名稱:課外活動輔導組

二、蒐集目的:本組蒐集您個人資料的目的在於進行社團輔導、學生聯繫、學生社團經歷建檔相關業務作業使用。

三、法定之特定目的:

002人事管理、058(社會服務或社會工作)082(借款戶與存款戶存借作業綜合管理)158學生(員)(含畢、結業生)資料管理、159(學術研究)

四、蒐集個人資料類別:蒐集個人資料類別屬於法務部定義個人資料保護法蒐集類別,均依主管機關公布之內容辦理,本聲明書蒐集以下類別:

C001辨識個人者、C002辨識財務者、C003政府資料中之辨識者、C011個人描述、C012身體描述C052資格或技術、C054職業專長、C057學生()、應考人紀錄、C068薪資與預扣款、C088保險細節。

五、使用期間、地區、對象及方式:

()個人資料之利用期間為本組或業務之存續期間,利用地區不限。

()利用方式及對象:

1、利用於本組於蒐集之目的宣告之各項業務執行,包括因業務執行所必須進行之各項聯繫及通知。

2、利用於淡江大學、政府機關、目的事業主管機關及相關委外廠商,依其法定職掌請求提供時。

六、個人資料之權利及權益:

()您可以依法請求行使個人資料保護法第三條所規範之個人權利,包含:

1、查詢或請求閱覽。2、請求製給複製本。3、請求補充或更正。

4、請求停止蒐集、處理或利用。5、請求刪除。

()請求進行之方式,應由當事人填具申請書(格式如附表),詳細寫明所欲行使之權利種類、內容以及當事人連絡資訊,向課外活動輔導組提出申請。未具備上述要件者,為尚未完成請求之程序,本組得通知當事人補件,並於完成補件後,始完成請求程序,並開始起算辦理期間,以避免因資料不備而不慎或不當損害當事人權利。

()前述個資權利之行使方式及細節如有疑問,請洽詢本組各項業務承辦人(聯絡電話:02-262156562220)。

七、本組於蒐集您的個人資料時,如有欄位標示為選擇性填寫,當您選擇不提供該個人資料時,將不會造成任何之權利影響。

八、本組保有修訂本聲明書之權利,本組於修正本聲明書內容後,將透過您所提供之聯絡方式通知您,如您未提出異議,表示您已同意本組所更改之內容。若您對此告知事項之內容有任何疑慮,請聯絡學生事務處課外活動輔導組(02262156562220


 
中文版

 

Notification of Collecting, Processing, and Utilization of Personal Data: Extracurricular Activities Guidance Section

In compliance with the regulation on Personal Data Protection art. 8, you are required to read the following guidelines carefully.

 

1.      Name of Organization: Extracurricular Activities Guidance Section (hereinafter to be referred as “we”, “us”, and “our section”)

2.      Purpose: We collect your personal data in order to counsel student club, contact students, and build student club record for administrative purpose.

3.      Legal purposes: 002 Personnel Management, 058 Social services or social work, 082 Management of borrowers and depositors' households, 158 Students’ Information Management, and 159 Academic Research.

4.      Items of Personal Data: (C001) Names, occupations, bank account, (C002) number of Insurance Premium, (C003) Personal ID number, (C011) Date of Birth, sex, nationality, personal description, (C012) Physical description, (C052) Qualification or technology, (C054) Occupation and profession, (C057) Students’ records, (C068) Salary and Withholding, (C088) Insurance details.

5.      The processing and utilizing of Personal Data:

a. Personal Data will be utilized by our section as long as the subject students’ affairs are still process. (Region is not restricted.)

b. Ways of using personal data in our section will only limited in contact purpose.  

  Your data is usually required by Tamkang University, government, or

  University alliance companies.

6. You need to comply with the regulation to perform the following: searching, reading, reproducing, mending, correcting, and requesting to stop the data collecting, processing, or utilizing and being deleted. In order to exercise your rights, an application form needs to be completed with your ID and reasons and submitted to the Student Affairs Division. If the application is done by a third party, a Power-of-attorney is required.Contact number02-26215656 Ext2220

 

7. Applicant has the right to decide whether to answer question or column marked “optional” on our documents.

 

8. We reserve the right to change these terms and conditions at any time. You will be notified if there is any change made to these terms and conditions. If you do not appeal on these terms and conditions, you agree to abide by the most recent version of this consent. Shall you have any questions regarding this consent, please contact Student Affair Office, Guidance Section (02) 26215656, Ext.2220.