English Version

諮商輔導組隱私聲明暨個人資料提供同意書

 

諮商輔導組(以下簡稱本組)基於辦理諮商輔導及心衛推廣等必要工作,而蒐集、處理或利用您的個人資料時,皆以尊重您的權益為基礎,並以誠實信用之方式及以下原則為之。

為了保障您的權益及幫助您瞭解本校如何蒐集及使用您的個人資訊,請務必詳細的閱讀本聲明書之各項內容。若您未滿十八歲,應於您的家長、父母法定代理人閱讀、瞭解並勾選同意後提供您的個人資料。

 

一、機構名稱:諮商輔導組二、個人資料蒐集之目的:基於辦理諮商輔導及心衛推廣之必要工作或經個人資料當事人同意之目的 (含特定目的○○一人身保險、三六存款與匯款、四三志工管理、一九教育或訓練行政、一五七調查、統計與研究分析、一五八學生(員)(含畢、結業生)資料管理、一五九學術研究、一二稅務行政、一五八學生(員)(含畢、結業生)資料管理、一八二其他諮詢與顧問服務、非學術性活動之各項目的)

三、個人資料之蒐集方式:

透過書面、數位等合法方式而取得個人資料。

四、個人資料之類別:

C001 辨識個人者、C002 辨識財務者、C003 政府資料中之辨識者、C011 個人描述、C013 習慣、C014 個性、C021 家庭情形、C022 婚姻之歷史、C023 家庭其他成員之細節、C024 其他社會關係、C031 住家及設施、C035 休閒活動及興趣、C036 生活格調、C038 職業、C040 意外或其他事故及有關情形、C051 學校紀錄、C052 資格或技術、C053 職業團體會員資格、C054 職業專長、C057 學生(員)、應考人紀錄、C061 現行之受僱情形、C066 健康與安全紀錄、C068 薪資與預扣款、C111 健康紀錄、 C112 性生活、C113 種族或血統來源" C115 其他裁判及行政處分、C116 犯罪嫌疑資料、C120 宗教信仰、C121 其他信仰。

個人資料處理及利用:

 ()個人資料利用之期間:個人資料蒐集之特定目的存續期間、本校執行業務所必須之保存期間或依相關法令就資料之保存所訂保存年限。

 ()個人資料利用之地區:

臺灣地區(含離島地區)

 ()個人資料利用之對象:

淡江大學、公務機關、相關委外廠商。

 ()個人資料利用之方式:

1.電子文件、紙本或其他合於當時科技之適當方式。

2.符合個資法第 20 條規定之利用。

六、       個資當事人得依個資法規定請求查詢、閱覽、製給複製本、補充或更正、請求停止蒐集、處理或利用及請求刪除。個資當事人行使上述權利時,須填具申請表並檢具身分證明文件向本組提出申請。

若委託他人辦理,須另出具委託書並同時提供受託人身份證明文件以供核對。

若申請人不符前述規定,本校得請申請人補充資料,以為憑辦。

七、       前條停止蒐集、處理、利用或刪除個人資料之請求,不得妨礙本組業務執行與依所負之義務,受理後於法定時限內為准駁之決定,並將其原因以通知請求人。

八、       個資當事人應確認提供之個人資料,均為真實且正確;如有不實或需變更者,個資當事人應立即檢附相關證明文件送交本組(商管大樓 B408 室)或來電(02-26215656 2221 2270)辦理更正。

九、       個資當事人如未提供真實且正確完整之個人資料,導致緊急事件無法聯繫、辦理保險等,將影響個資當事人權益,請特別注意。

十、       本組得依法令或遵照主管機關、司法機關依法所為之要求,提供個人資料及相關資料。

十一、        如對本組隱私聲明暨個人資料提供同意書有任何指教,請洽本組業務承辦人趙俊凱(02-26215656 2221 2270)。


 
中文版

 

Consent Letter of Privacy and Personal Information Provision

Counselling Section

The Counselling Section, based on the psychological consultation and mental health promotion tasks, uses honest methods and the following principles to respect your fundamental rights during the collection, processing, or utilization of your personal informations. In order to protect your interests and help you understand how TKU collects and uses your personal informations, please read the contents of this statement in detail. If you’re under 18, you will need your legal guardian or parents to review, understand, and agree to the provision of personal informaions.

A.Name of organization: Counselling Section

B.Purpose of Personal Informations Collection:

To conduct psychological consultation and mental health promotion tasks or to obtain your consent for specific purposes including: (001) Life and health insurance, (036) Savings and remittances, (043) Social work management, (109) Education or Training Administration, (120) Tax administration, (157) Investigation, statistics, and research analysis, (158) Student Information Management, (159) Educational research,  (182) Other counselling and consultation services and non-academic activities.

C.Method of Personal Informations Collection:

Personal Informations are obtained by written and digital legal method.

D.Categories of Personal Informations:

(C001) Personal identification, (C002) Financial identification, (C003) Government information’s identification, (C011) Personal description, (C013) Habit, (C014) Personality, (C021) Family situation, (C022) Marital records, (C023) Family member details, (C024) Other social relations, (C031) Home and facilities, (C035) Leisure activities and interests, (C036) Lifestyle, (C038) Occupation, (C040) Accident or other accident and related circumstances, (C051) School records, (C052) Eligibility and Skills, (C053) Professional group membership eligibility, (C054) Professional expertise, (C057) Student exam record, (C061) Current employment situation, (C066) Health and safety records, (C068) Salary and withholdings, (C111) Health records, (C112) Sex life, (C113) Race or origin, (C115) Other referee and administrative sanction, (C116) Criminal records, (C120) Religious beliefs, (C121) Other beliefs.

E.Personal Information Processing and Utilization:

1.Period of use: The period of use is the period required for the very purpose, the period required for conducting official work and the period fitted by law.

2.Area of personal information utilization:

Taiwan area (including areas outside the island).

3.Personal information utilization is provided to:

Tamkang University, Public Organization, and related outsourcing manufacturers.

4.Method of personal information utilization:

(1) Digital form, written form and other proper forms.

(2) In compliance with Regulation #20 of Personal Information Protection Act.

F.The party in regard to his/her personal information has the right to inquire and request for review, request to make duplications, request to supplement or correct, request to discontinue collection, processing or use, request to delete the personal information according to the Personal Information Protection Act. When the party is exercising the previous rights, he/she shall fill in an application form and carry personal ID to our section for further process. In case of authorization, a letter authorization of trustee and identification documents of trustee must be provided. If the above materials are not fully provided, the university must request the applicant to provide the supplementary information.

G.The right to request to discontinue collecting, processing or use and deletion of the personal information mentioned above shall not hinder the official work of our section. After receiving the application, our section will make decision within legal period. Reasons will be attached with the decision.

H.The party is responsible for the accuracy of the personal information. If false information is found or corrections are to be made to the personal information, the party shall provide essential materials to our section. (Business Building, Room B408) or contact 02-26215656 (ext. 2221 or 2270)

I.Please be aware that if the party does not provide accurate personal information and can’t be contacted in case of emergency, the rights of the person may be harmed.

J.Our section has the right to provide your personal information to the governmental officials, competent authorities or judicial officials when required.

K.Any issues regarding our Consent Letter of Privacy and Personal Information Provision, please contact the person in charge in our section, Victor Zhao, 02-26215656 (ext. 2221 or 2270)

 

��UF��F��Aq�Au�Uv��v��y)�y-�UT��T��L��P�SVJ����V��Y��AY��|��0Q)�r-��w)�w-���m�AIw��9o��9p�Ue9e�b9b!CT1��J��֎O��G��C��Q2������DA��"���D��O&���Y��YQ��i Fm @�@!M⪎U�0TF VF Y\F e���Pi P��Pm x�>�-�������B!�B.^�B,�^�F�!��A��A��AU����������TƐ��T��T��T��UO%@Le�Li�L]P�.�j���P!�Ci�C��C��%@B��B��B�B��S9S��d�t�������K��KŰK��KͰK*��oa0o��o���T0��na0n��ma0�m����pa0p��pʅca0c����^�Uv��v50v=0vE0Uviea0e��ba0�b]��)^�0 x�i