English Version

諮商暨職涯輔導組隱私聲明暨個人資料提供同意書

 

諮商暨職涯輔導組(以下簡稱本組)基於辦理諮商輔導、職涯輔導及心衛推廣等必要工作,而蒐集、處理或利用您的個人資料時,皆以尊重您的權益為基礎,並以誠實信用之方式及以下原則為之。

為了保障您的權益及幫助您瞭解本校如何蒐集及使用您的個人資訊,請務必詳細的閱讀本聲明書之各項內容。若您未滿十八歲,應於您的家長、父母法定代理人閱讀、瞭解並勾選同意後提供您的個人資料。

一、機構名稱:諮商暨職涯輔導組

二、個人資料蒐集之目的:

基於辦理諮商輔導、職涯輔導及心衛推廣之必要工作或經個人資料當事人同意之目的 (含特定目的○○一人身保險、○○二人事管理、三六存款與匯款、四三志工管理、○五八社會服務或社會工作、○九○消費者、客戶管理與服務、一九教育或訓練行政、一一七、就業安置、規劃與管理、一二九會計與相關服務、一五七調查、統計與研究分析、一五八學生(員)(含畢、結業生)資料管理、一五九學術研究、一八二其他諮詢與顧問服務。

三、個人資料之蒐集方式:透過書面、數位等合法方式而取得個人資料。

四、個人資料之類別:

C001辨識個人者、C002辨識財務者、C003政府資料中之辨識者、C011個人描述、C012身體描述、C013習慣、C014個性、C021家庭情形、C022婚姻之歷史、C023家庭其他成員之細節、C024其他社會關係、C031住家及設施、C032財產、C035休閒活動及興趣、C036生活格調、C038職業、C040意外或其他事故及有關情形、C051學校紀錄、C052資格或技術、C053職業團體會員資格、C054職業專長、C057學生(員)、應考人紀錄、C061現行之受僱情形、C062僱用經過、C063離職經過、C064工作經驗、C065工作、差勤紀錄、C066健康與安全紀錄、C068薪資與預扣款、C081收入、所得、資產與投資、C082負債與支出、C083信用評等、C084貸款、C111健康紀錄、C112性生活、C113種族或血統來源、C114交通違規之確定裁判及行政處分、 C115其他裁判及行政處分、C116犯罪嫌疑資料、C117政治意見、C118政治團體之成員、C120宗教信仰、C121其他信仰。

五、個人資料處理及利用:

 ()個人資料利用之期間:

個人資料蒐集之特定目的存續期間、本校執行業務所必須之保存期間或依相關法令就資料之保存所訂保存年限。

 ()個人資料利用之地區:臺灣地區(含離島地區)

 ()個人資料利用之對象:淡江大學、公務機關、相關委外廠商。

 ()個人資料利用之方式:

1、電子文件、紙本或其他合於當時科技之適當方式。

2、符合個資法第20條規定之利用。

六、個資當事人得依個資法規定請求查詢、閱覽、製給複製本、補充或更正、請求停止蒐集、處理或利用及請求刪除。個資當事人行使上述權利時,須填具申請表並檢具身分證明文件向本組提出申請。若委託他人辦理,須另出具委託書並同時提供受託人身份證明文件以供核對。

若申請人不符前述規定,本校得請申請人補充資料,以為憑辦。

七、前條停止蒐集、處理、利用或刪除個人資料之請求,不得妨礙本組業務執行與依所負之義務,受理後於法定時限內為准駁之決定,並將其原因以通知請求人。

八、個資當事人應確認提供之個人資料,均為真實且正確;如有不實或需變更者,個資當事人應立即檢附相關證明文件送交本組(商管大樓B408室)或來電(02-2621565622212270)辦理更正。

九、個資當事人如未提供真實且正確完整之個人資料,導致緊急事件無法聯繫、辦理保險等,將影響個資當事人權益,請特別注意。

十、本組得依法令或遵照主管機關、司法機關依法所為之要求,提供個人資料及相關資料。

十一、如對本組隱私聲明暨個人資料提供同意書有任何指教,請洽本組業務承辦人趙俊凱(02-2621565622212270)。


 
中文版

 

Counselling and Career Guidance Section

Consent Letter of Privacy and Personal Data Provision

 

The Counselling and Career Guidance Section, based on the psychological consultation and mental health promotion tasks, uses honest methods and the following principles to respect your fundamental rights during the collection, processing, or utilization of your personal data. In order to protect your interests and help you understand how TKU collects and uses your personal information, please read the contents of this statement in detail. If you’re under 18, you will need your legal guardian or parents to review, understand, and agree to the provision of personal data.

A.    Organization Name: Counselling and Career Guidance Section

B.     Purpose of Personal Data Collection:

To manage the sanitation, health care, health and medical treatment or to obtain your consent for specific purposes including: (001) Life and health insurance, (031) labor insurance , (036) Savings and remittances, (043) Social work management, (063) personal information collecting and utilizing for non-government organization, (090) consumer/client management and service, (109) Food and medicine management, (117)career placement, planning and management, (120) Tax administration, (129) accounting and related services, (157) Investigation, statistics, and research analysis, (158) Student Information Management, (159) Educational research, (171) administrative management of central government institutes and section, public affairs supervision, administrative assistant and related affairs. (182) Other counselling and consultation services and non-academic activities.

C.     Method of Personal Data Collection:

Personal data is obtained by written and digital legal method.

D.    Categories of personal data:

(C001) Personal identification, (C002) Financial identification, (C003) Government information identification, (C011) Personal description, (C013) Habit, (C014) Personality, (C021) Family situation, (C022) Marital records, (C023) Family member details, (C024) Other social relations, (C031) Home and facilities, (C035) Leisure activity and interest, (C036) Lifestyle, (C038) Occupation, (C040) Accident or other accident and related circumstances, (C051) School records, (C052) Eligibility and Skills, (C053) Professional group membership eligibility, (C054) Professional expertise, (C057) Student exam record, (C061) Current employment situation, (C066) Health and safety records, (C068) Salary and withholdings, (C088) Details concerning insurance (C111) Health records, (C112) Sex life, (C113) Race or origin, (C115) Other referee and administrative sanction, (C116) Criminal records, (C120) Religious belief, (C121) Other beliefs.

E.     Personal data processing and utilization:

a)      Personal data period of use:

The period of use is the period required for the very purpose, the period required for conducting official work and the period fitted by law.

b)      Area of Personal Data Utilization:

Taiwan area (including areas outside the island).

c)      Personal Data Utilization is provided to:

Tamkang University, public organization, and related outsourcing manufacturers.

d)      Method of Personal Data Utilization:

                                i.            Digital form, written form and other proper forms.

                              ii.            Utilization in accordance to the Article 20 of the Personal Information Protection Act.

F.      The party in regard to his/her personal information has the right to inquire and request for review, request to make duplications, request to supplement or correct, request to discontinue collection, processing or use, request to delete the personal information according to the Personal Information Protection Act. When the party is exercising the previous rights, he/she shall fill in an application form and carry personal ID to our section for further process. In case of authorization, a letter of attorney and identification documents of trustee must be provided. If the above materials are not fully provided, the university must request the applicant to supplement the information.

G.    The right to request to discontinue collecting, processing or use and deletion of the personal information mentioned above shall not hinder the official work of our section. After receiving the application, our section will make decision within legal period. Reasons will be attached with the decision.

H.    The party is responsible for the accuracy of the personal information. If false information is found or corrections are to be made to the personal information, the party shall provide essential materials to our section. (Business Building, B408) or contact 02-26215656 (ext. 2221 or 2270)

I.        Please be aware that if the party does not provide accurate personal information and can’t be contacted in case of emergency, the rights of the person may be harmed.

J.       Our section has the right to provide your personal information to the governmental officials, competent authorities or judicial officials when required.

K.    Any inquiries regarding our Consent Letter of Privacy and Personal Data Provision, please contact the person in charge in our section, Jun-Kai ZHAO, 02-26215656 (ext. 2221 or 2270)